Thanksgiving Day football scores and highlights – Boston Herald



TUESDAY’S RESULTS

Latin Academy 32, O’Bryant 6

Malden 34, Medford 15

WEDNESDAY’S RESULTS

Andover 52, North Andover 12

Blue Hills 34, Bristol-Plymouth 18

Brockton 31, Bridgewater-Raynham 20

Cambridge 49, Somerville 14

Cathedral/Matignon 34, Chelsea 7

Greater Lawrence 35, Whittier 0

Greater Lowell 22, Lowell Catholic 2

KIPP 54, Lynn Tech 48

Monty Tech 44, Nashoba Tech 8

North Middlesex 55, Assabet Valley 28

Old Colony 30, Tri-County 0

St. John’s (S) 56, Malden Catholic 20

St. Mary’s 34, Austin Prep 21

South Shore 40, Holbrook/Avon 8

Watertown 21, Belmont 7

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Amesbury 38, Newburyport 14

Apponequet 22, Old Rochester 3

Archbishop Williams 28, Cardinal Spellman 20

Ayer Shirley 20, Littleton 14

Bedford 49, Burlington 6

Bellingham 38, Norton 36

Billerica 20, Chelmsford 14

Bishop Feehan 49, Bishop Stang 8

Blackstone Valley 48, Nipmuc 20

Boston English/New Mission 52, Boston Latin 44

Bourne 50, Wareham 20

Canton 28, Stoughton 14

Catholic Memorial 42, BC High 28

Central Catholic 34, Lawrence 12

Concord-Carlisle 35, Lexington 13

Danvers 28, Gloucester 0

Dedham 14, Norwood 6

Dennis-Yarmouth 45, Nauset 42

Dover-Sherborn 28, Medfield 14

Duxbury 26, Marshfield 7

East Boston 48, South Boston/Burke 0

Essex Tech 27, Northeast 18

Fairhaven 14, Dartmouth 7

Falmouth 25, Barnstable 19

Franklin 29, King Philip 28

Greater New Bedford 24, Diman 7

Hanover 30, Norwell 13

Holliston 42, Westwood 7

Hopkinton 32, Ashland 14

Hull 24, Cohasset 10

Ipswich 32, Hamilton-Wenham 14

Keefe Tech 18, Minuteman 16

Leominster 40, Fitchburg 8

Lincoln-Sudbury 29, Newton South 12

Lynn Classical 18, Lynn English 0

Lynnfield 32, North Reading 6

Mahar 12, Athol 0

Manchester-Essex 36, Georgetown 0

Mansfield 33. Foxboro 0

Marblehead 48, Swampscott 7

Masconomet 34, Bishop Fenwick 18

Methuen 47, Dracut 0

Middleboro 35, Carver 20

Milford 38, Taunton 28

Millis 34, Medway 20

Milton 42, Braintree 0

Monomoy 8, St. John Paul II 0 (ot)

Nashoba 34, Clinton 21

Natick 49, Framingham 13

New Bedford 16, Durfee 13

Newton North 41, Brookline 13

North Attleboro 17, Attleboro 12

Oliver Ames 28, Sharon 20

Oxford 42, Bay Path 6

Peabody 48, Saugus 6

Pembroke 28, Silver Lake 14

Plymouth South 42, Plymouth North 14

Quincy 40, North Quincy 35

Rockland 35, East Bridgewater 0

St. John’s Prep 27, Xaverian 14

Salem 39, Beverly 0

Sandwich 22, Mashpee 20

Scituate 42, Hingham 10

Seekonk 40, Dighton-Rehoboth 27

Shawsheen 42, Arlington Catholic 19

Somerset Berkley 50, Case 14

Stoneham 30, Reading 22

Tewksbury 27, Wilmington 2

Triton 46, Pentucket 21

Upper Cape 28, Cape Cod Tech 6

Uxbridge 49, Northbridge 13

Wachusett 49, Shrewsbury 39

Wakefield 15, Melrose 12

Walpole 37, Weymouth 6

Waltham 42, Arlington 13

Wellesley 24, Needham 17

West Bridgewater 35, Southeastern 13

Westford Academy 42, Acton-Boxboro 14

Weston 27, Wayland 14

Whitman-Hanson 35, Abington 30

Winnacunnet (NH) 8, Lowell 7

Winthrop 25, Revere 6

Woburn 43, Winchester 13

Lowell 2, Haverhill 0 (forfeit)

SUPER BOWLS

MVADA SMALL SCHOOL FINAL – Thursday, Dec. 1

South Shore (8-4) at Nashoba Tech (9-2), 6 p.m.

LARGE SCHOOL FINAL – Thursday, Dec. 1

Monty Tech (8-3) vs. Bay Path (7-4), 6 p.m. (Shepherd Hill)

MIAA DIV. 7 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec. 2 at Gillette Stadium

No. 1 West Boylston (10-1) vs. No. 3 St. Bernard’s (10-1), 3 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 5 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec, 2 at Gillette Stadium

No. 2 North Reading (10-1) vs. No. 4 Shawsheen (11-0), 5:30 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 4 STATE FINAL – Friday, Dec. 2 at Gillette Stadium

No. 2 Grafton (11-0) vs. No. 1 Duxbury (10-0), 8 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 8 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium

No. 7 KIPP (7-4) vs. No. 1 Hull (11-0), 10 a.m.

MIAA DIV. 1 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium

No. 4 Springfield Central (10-1) vs. No. 7 St. John’s Prep (9-2), 12:30 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 6 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium

No. 3 St. Mary’s (10-1) vs. No. 1 Stoneham (10-1), 3 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 3 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium

No. 6 Wakefield (11-0) vs. No. 1 Milton (10-0), 5:30 p.m.

MIAA DIV. 2 STATE FINAL – Saturday, Dec. 3 at Gillette Stadium

No. 2 King Philip (9-1) vs. No. 4 Catholic Memorial (11-0), 8 p.m.

ROUNDUP

DIVISION 1

In a Dual County League contest, Cooper Tarantino rushed for 80 yards and a pair of scores as Lincoln-Sudbury (7-4) defeated Newton South, 29-12.

Scotty Brown ran for 112 yards and two touchdowns, while completing 11-of-17 passes for 162 yards and three scores as Andover (10-1) defeated North Andover 52-12 in a Merrimack Valley Conference crossover contest. … Blake Hebert threw three touchdown passes as Central Catholic (9-3) coasted to a 34-12 win over Lawrence.

In a Hockomock League game, Nathan Shultz set the tone on defense with an interception return as North Attleboro (8-3) defeated Attleboro, 17-12.

Dillon MacKenzie caught three touchdown passes as Milton (11-0) defeated Braintree 42-0 in the Bay State Conference.

DIVISION 2

Shea Lynch threw four touchdown passes as Peabody (10-1) defeated Saugus 48-6 in the Northeastern Conference.

Seamus Murphy caught a pair of touchdown passes and ran for a third as Hopkinton (8-3) defeated Ashland 32-14 in the Tri-Valley League.

Nick Yanchuk ran for five touchdowns as Bishop Feehan (7-4) beat Bishop Stang 49-8 in the Catholic Central League.

Bryan Ferreira ran for three scores as Woburn defeated Winchester 43-13 in the Middlesex Liberty.

Anthony Rudiman soared on the ground with 232 rushing yards and two touchdowns, pairing well with Matty Haggan (118 receiving yards, two touchdowns) and a five-turnover effort from the defense as Westford Academy bested Acton-Boxboro 43-14 in Dual County League action.

Jackson Belsan completed 12-of-17 passes for 233 yards and four touchdowns as Scituate (5-5) defeated Hingham 42-10 in the Patriot League.

Kevin Leal threw for 270 yards and six touchdowns as Cambridge defeated Somerville 49-14 in a nonleague contest. Libaan Aden was the top target as he hauled in five passes for 150 yards and three touchdowns.

DIVISION 3

In a South Coast Conference crossover, Wyatt Figueiredo rushed for three touchdowns and Owen Meehan added a pair to lead Somerset Berkley (7-4) to a 50-14 win over Case.

Colby Correia ran for a score and picked off two passes as Fairhaven (8-3) defeated Dartmouth 14-7 in a nonleague contest. … Evan Casey dashed for a 50-yard touchdown late in the fourth quarter, his fourth rushing touchdown of the day, to give Whitman-Hanson (6-5) a 35-30 win over Abington. … Will Shannon ran for 226 yards and three touchdowns on 21 carries as Masconomet defeated Bishop Fenwick, 34-18.

DIVISION 4

In a Tri-Valley crossover, Michael Polk punched in a pair of touchdowns to lead Dover-Sherborn (10-1) past Medfield, 28-14.

Jayden Barber completed 23-of-34 passes for 480 yards and six touchdowns, while Wyatt Stevens finished with three scores as Dennis-Yarmouth (4-7) edged Nauset 45-42 in a Cape and Islands clash.

Jackson Belsan starred with 233 yards in the air and four touchdowns passes all to different receivers, as well as a rushing score for Scituate (5-5) in a 42-10 Patriot League win over Hingham.

Sean Hirtle ran for 96 yards and three touchdowns on nine carries as Tewksbury (7-4) defeated Wilmington 27-2 in a nonleague contest. … Jacob briggs threw for three scores and ran for a fourth as Middleboro (8-3) defeated Carever, 35-21. … Senior quarterback Eric Miles went 12-of-13 for 325 yards and five scores as Bedford took down Burlington 49-6.

 

DIVISION 5

Caleb Caceres ran for 126 yards and two touchdowns as Shawsheen (12-0) handled Arlington Catholic 42-19 in a nonleague contest.

Tyler Amado threw for two scores and James Sharkey ran for two more as Lynnfield (7-4) defeated North Reading 32-6 in the Cape Ann League.

Caiden Montas ran for 125 yards and three scores as Blue Hills (5-7) defeated Bristol-Plymouth 34-18 in the Mayflower Athletic Conference.

Aviren Chitpaseuth ran for 220 yards and two touchdowns on 28 carries as Greater Lowell (5-6) defeated Lowell Catholic 22-2 in the Commonwealth Athletic Conference. … Harry Lynch ran for 117 yards and a touchdown as Essex Tech defeated Northeast, 27-18.

DIVISION 6

Jordan DePina ran for two touchdowns and came up with an interception as Rockland (9-3) rolled to a 35-0 win over East Bridgewater in the South Shore League.

Despite a 381-yard, four-touchdown effort from Colby Cerrone, Norton fell to Bellingham 38-36 in the Tri-Valley League Small.

DIVISION 7

Jared Madden threw for 110 yards and two touchdowns, ran for 74 yards and a score and also returned a punt for a fourth touchdown as South Shore (8-4) defeated Holbrook/Avon 40-8 in the Mayflower Athletic Conference. … Chris Egan ran for a pair of scores as Old Colony (10-2) handled Tri-County, 30-0. … James Harris ran for 185 yards and five touchdowns as West Bridgewater (8-3) beat Southeastern, 35-13.

Andrew Hedgepeth scored three touchdowns as Cathedral/Matignon (7-3) defeated Chelsea 34-7 in a nonleague contest.

DIVISION 8

Luke Richardson completed 8-of-9 passes for 198 yards and a touchdown as Hull (12-0) defeated Cohasset 24-10 in the South Shore League.

Juan Setalsingh completed 21-of-35 passes for 413 yards and five touchdowns as KIPP (8-4) defeated Lynn Tech 54-48 in the Commonwealth Athletic Conference. Moronel Castro and Victor Mafo combined to catch 14 passes for 305 yards and five scores. As for Lynn Tech (3-7), Tyler David ran for 157 yards and three touchdowns, while Cesar Reyes-Paulini added 161 rushing yards and two scores.

 

BOXES

ANDOVER 52, NORTH ANDOVER

Andover (10-1)         21   10   14   7   –   52

North Andover (5-6)   0     0   12   0   –   12

AN – Scotty Brown 48 run (Andrew Wetterwald kick)

AN – Wetterwald 36 pass from Brown (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Brown 3 run (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Lincoln Beal 1 run (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Wetterwald 30 field goal

AN – Wetterwald 18 run (Brown kick)

NA – Zach Wolinski 3 run (kick wide)

NA – Mike McNaught 90 pass from Drew Fitzgerald (rush failed)

AN – Beal 25 pass from Brown (Wetterwald kick)

AN – Andrew Wright 13 pass from Brown (Wetterwald kick)

 

APPONEQUET 22, OLD ROCHESTER 3

Apponequet (8-2)     8   0   0   14  –   22

Old Rochester (7-3)  0   3   3    0   –    3

AP – Harry Lemieux 1 run (Jackson Gagnier run)

OR – Remy Wilson 34 field goal

AP – Jackson Moore 54 interception return (Lemieux run)

AP – Jackson Gagnier 29 run (run failed)

 

BEDFORD 49, BURLINGTON 6

Burlington     6      0     0     0    –   6

Bedford        19    23    7    0    –    49

BE  – Richie Fedele 22 pass from Eric Miles (kick failed)

BU – Jack Tzovaras 21 pass from Anthony Gerrior (kick failed)

BE – Ricardo LaBoy 47 pass from Miles (rush failed)

BE – Fedele 32 pass from Miles (Nick Tatarczuk kick)

BE – Miles 2 run (Miles rush)

BE – Tatarczuk 70 pass from Miles (Tatarczuk kick)

BE – LaBoy 40 interception return (Fedele pass from Miles)

BE – Jayvon Williams 35 pass from Miles (Tatarczuk kick)

 

BILLERICA 20, CHELMSFORD 14

Billerica       (10-1)   7   10   3   0   –   20

Chelmsford  (8-3)    7    7    0   0   –   14

BI – Judd Dorival 70 pass from JT Green (Jason Chaffee kick)

CH – Malakai Everett 71 run (Mike Bierwirth kick)

BI – Gus O’Gara 5 pass from Green (Chaffee kick)

BI – Chaffee 24 field goal

CH – Joe Mitri 55 interception return (Bierwirth kick)

BI – Chaffee 28 field goal

BISHOP FEEHAN 49, BISHOP STANG 8

Bishop Stang (4-7)       0    0     0     8   –  8

Bishop Feehan (7-4)  21   14    7    7   –  49

BF – Nicholas Yanchuk 6 run (Brett McCaffery kick)

BF- Dante Bruschi 74 run (McCaffery kick)

BF – Yanchuk 18 run (McCaffery kick)

BF – Yanchuk 73 run (McCaffery kick)

BF – Yanchuk 38 run (McCaffery kick)

BF – Yanchuk 8 run (Stevie Corrigan kick)

BS – Luca Cincotta 1 run (Cincotta rush)

BF – Eddie Cinelli 1 run (Corrigan kick)

 

BOSTON ENGLISH/NEW MISSION 52, BOSTON LATIN 44

Boston Latin (3-7)       14    0   8   22    –   44

Boston English (4-6)    8   30   6     8    –   52

BL – August Groh 11 pass from Douglas George (pass failed)

BE – Anderson Guerrero 17 run (conversion recovered in end zone)

BL – Eric Power 4 run (Jan Carlos Ynoa Videz pass from George)

BE – Tysean Jackson 7 run (Guerrero rush)

BE – Talin Rellin 1 run (rush failed)

BE – Cory Collins 9 run (Guerrero rush)

BE – Jackson 89 interception return (Guerrero rush)

BE – Taquire Bell 61 interception return (rush failed)

BL – George 1 run (Groh pass from George)

BL – George 15 run (pass good)

BE – Guerrero 2 run (Rellin rush)

BL – Hayden Cooper-Dupont 7 pass from George (Cooper-Dupont pass from George)

BL – George 2 run (rush failed)

 

BROCKTON 31, BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 20

B-Raynham (5-6)    0    0    14    6   –  20

Brockton (9-2)         0    6    19    6   –  31

BR – Kole Osinubi 1 run (kick failed)

BRI – Dawson Dubose 15 run (Mason Berry kick)

BR – Osinubi 64 run (rush failed)

BR – Monteiro 77 run (John Dumas kick)

BRI – Dubose 44 run (Berry kick)

BR – Monteiro 6 run (kick failed)

BR – Michael Victor 15 run (rush failed)

BR – Matthew Mullins 15 pass from Declan Byrne (no attempt)

 

CATHOLIC MEMORIAL 42, BC HIGH 28

BC High (4-7)                       0    0    7   21   –   28

Catholic Memorial (11-0)   14   14    7    7   –   42

CM – Datrell Jones 9 run (Garoid Stones kick)

CM – Mekhi Dodd 2 run (Stones kick)

CM – Jaedn Skeete 29 pass from JC Petrongolo (Stones kick)

CM – Dodd 47 run (Stones kick)

CM – Chris Sanchez 2 run (Stone kick)

BC – Marshall Rice 5 pass from Maxwell Galvin (Rory Kennelly kick)

BC – Jacob Pierenbroodspot 2 pass from Galvin (Kennelly kick)

CM – Adrian Casso 55 fumble return (Stones kick)

BC – Flannery 12 run (Kennelly kick)

BC – Brenden Ryan 60 pass from Flannery (Kennelly kick)

 

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 34, LAWRENCE 12

Central Catholic (9-3)  7  20     7     0    –   34

Lawrence (2-8)            0    0     0   12    –   12

CC – Preston Zinter 2 run (Ty Cannistraro kick)

CC – David Haley 5 pass from Blake Hebert (Cannistraro kick)

CC – Markys Bridgewater 15 run (kick failed)

CC – Connor Grella 23 pass from Hebert (Cannistraro kick)

CC- Bridgewater 50 pass from Hebert (Cannistraro kick)

LA – Andy Medina 61 pass from Jaden Abreu (kick failed)

LA – Medina 79 pass from Abreu (conversion failed)

 

DENNIS-YARMOUTH 45, NAUSET 42

Nauset          (6-5)   0  20   6   16   –   42

D-Yarmouth  (4-7)   8  13   6    18   –  45

DY – Peyton Kellett 44 pass from Jayden Barber (Kellett pass from Barber)

NA – Evan Archer 17 pass from Brendan Peno (rush failed)

DY – Jake Bohlin 15 pass from Barber (Zach Quintiliani kick)

NA – Isaiah Robinson 32 pass from Peno (Keiran Handville pass from Peno)

DY – Bohlin 37 pass from Barber (kick failed)

NA – Logan Daniels Julien 2 run (rush failed)

DY – Walter Mayo 79 pass from Barber (kick failed)

NA – Robinson 71 pass from Peno (conversion failed)

DY – Wyatt Stevens 6 pass from Barber (pass failed)

NA – Daniels Julien 12 run (Daniels Julien run)

NA – Robinson pass from Peno (Daniels Julien run)

DY – Stevens 1 run (pass failed)

DY – Stevens 32 pass from Barber (run failed)

 

DOVER-SHERBORN 28, MEDFIELD 14

Dover-Sherborn (10-1)   7  14  0   7  –  28

Medfield (2-8)               0    6   8   0  –  14

DS – Ronan Richards 10 run (Richards kick)

DS – Brian Olson 65 pass from Garrett Webb (Richards kick)

ME – Nick Gangemi 6 pass from Nick Hasipidis (rush failed)

ME – Kaisei Linehan 15 pass from Hasipidis (Gangemi pass from Brady McCormack)

DS – Michael Polk 12 run (Richards kick)

DS – Polk 2 run (Richards kick)

 

DUXBURY 26, MARSHFIELD 7

Duxbury (11-0)        6     7     7    6    –    26

Marshfield (8-3)       0     7     0    0    –     7

DU – Alex Barlow 2 run (kick failed)

DU – Adam Barr 27 pass from Matt Festa (Nathan Elliot kick)

MA – Jack Marini 8 pass from Anthony Molander (Tommy Kelly kick)

DU – Parker Villarin 22 pass from Festa (Elliot Kick)

DU – Elliot 23 field goal

DU – Elliot 18 field goal

 

EAST BOSTON 48, SOUTH BOSTON 0

South Boston (1-9)    0   0   0   0   –    0

East Boston (2-8)     24  8   8   8   –   48

EB – Giovanni Angelico 6 run (David Bonilla rush)

EB – Christian Martinez 6 run (Jaye Kincade rush)

EB – Angelico 42 interception return (Chris Testa rush)

EB – Paul Fortes 34 punt block return (Alex Valencia rush)

EB – Testa 17 run (Valencia rush)

EB – Valencia 53 run (Jarek Alexander rush)

 

FRANKLIN 29, KING PHILIP 28

Franklin (7-3)      7   7    7   8   –   29

King Philip (9-2)  7   7  14   0   –   28

FR – Luke Davis 69 pass from Jase Lyons (Garrett Portesi kick)

KP – William Astorino 2 run (Matthew Kelley kick)

KP – Astorino 12 run (Kelley kick)

FR – Davis 6 pass from Lyons (Portesi kick)

KP – Astorino 2 run (Kelley kick)

KP – Astorino 26 pass from Thomas McLeish (Kelley kick)

FR – Davis 19 pass from Lyons (Portesi kick)

FR – Michael Davide 1 run (Davis pass from Lyons)

 

HOLLISTON 42, WESTWOOD 7

Westwood (4-7)          0    7      0   0   –    7

Holliston (10-2) 6   22   14   0   –   42

HO – Devin Hardin 34 run (kick failed)

HO – Jimmy Parmese 4 pass from TJ Kiley (pass failed)

HO – Harding 16 run (CJ Pacheco run)

WE – Thomas Kane 34 pass from Brendan Donegan (Charlie Jessup kick)

HO – Andrew Denison 67 pass from Kiley (Harding run)

HO – Harding 37 run (Rex Philemy kick)

HO – Denison 22 pass from Kiley (Philemy kick)

 

HOPKINTON 32, ASHLAND 14

Hopkinton (8-3)  6  6   13   7   –   32

Ashland (5-6)     7   7   0    0   –   14

HO – Seamus Murphy 7 run (kick failed)

AS – Cauan Amaral 9 pass from Patrick Dwinnells (kick good)

HO – Seamus Murphy 23 pass from Robert Litscher (kick failed)

AS – Jerry Judge 43 pass from Patrick Dwinnells (kick good)

HO – Eric Touzjian 70 kickoff return (kick failed)

HO – Seamus Murphy 7 pass from Robert Litscher (Avery Ravech kick)

HO – Joe Carrazza 7 run (Ravech kick)

 

LINCOLN-SUDBURY 29, NEWTON SOUTH 12

Newton South (5-6)     0  12  0   0  –  12

Lincoln-Sudbury (7-4)  0   7   0  22 –  29

NS – Owen Dunker 1 run (kick failed)

LS – Darius Braithwaite 60 run (Blake Wessel kick)

NS – Everson Quissanga 10 run (pass failed)

LS – Cooper Tarantino 26 run (Braithwaite rush)

LS – Tarantino 26 run (Wessel kick)

LS – Peter Abair 10 interception return (Wessel kick)

 

LYNN CLASSICAL 18, LYNN ENGLISH 0

Lynn Classical (6-4)  0   12   0   6   –   18

Lynn English (5-6)    0     0   0    0   –    0

LC – RJ Faessler 5 pass from Brian Vaughan (pass failed)

LC – John Nasky 79 pass from Vaughan (pass failed)

LC – Yoel Sosa fumble recovery in end zone (pass failed)

 

LYNNFIELD 32, NORTH READING 6

Lynnfield (7-4)             7  6  12  7  –  32

North Reading (10-2)  0  0  0  6   –  6

LF – James Sharkey 1 run (Kevin Connolly kick)

LF-  Robert Marley III 53 run (kick failed)

LF – Sharkey 24 run (conversion failed)

LF – Madux Lovinelli 2 pass from Tyler Adamo (kick failed)

LF – Kevin Julian 21 pass from Adamo (Connolly kick)

NR – Lucas Do Val 49 pass from Jason Berry (conversion failed)

 

MIDDLEBORO 35, CARVER 21

Middleboro (8-3)   6   15  14   0   –  35

Carver   (3-8)        7    0    0   14  –  21

MI – Jacob Briggs 9 run (kick blocked)

CA – Derek Lopes 45 pass from Tyler Lennox (kick good)

MI – Briggs 35 run (Briggs rush)

MI – Briggs 11 run (Matt Cohen kick)

MI – Robert Henry 9 run (Cohen kick)

MI – Caiden Cariuollo 25 pass from Jacob Briggs (Cohen kick)

CA – Robert Peterson 10 pass from Lennox (kick good)

CA – Nathan Glover 10 pass from Lennox (kick good)

 

MILTON 42, BRAINTREE 0

Braintree (4-7)    0   0   0   0   –  0

Milton (11-0)       14  13  7  8  –  42

MI – Dillion Mackenzie 3 pass from Owen McHugh (Jack Finnegan kick)

MI – Nathan Ehui 5 run (Finnegan kick)

MI – Mackenzie 4 pass from McHugh (run failed)

MI – Finnegan 13 run (Finnegan kick)

MI – Shane Olsen 7 pass from McHugh (Finnegan kick)

MI – Mackenzie 10 pass (Sean Donovan pass from McHugh)

 

NORTH ATTLEBORO 17, ATTLEBORO 12

Attleboro (5-6)            0   0   6   6  –  12

North Attleboro (8-3)  7   7   0   3  –  17

NA – Nathan Shultz 29 interception return (Austin Clemente kick)

NA – Greg Berthiaume 44 pass from Chase Frisoli (Clemente kick)

AT – Adrian Rivera 1 run (kick failed)

NA – Clemente 35 field goal

AT – Brody McKenna 7 pass from Matt Harvie (rush failed)

 

QUINCY 40, NORTH QUINCY 35

NORTH QUINCY (3-7)    0   7   21    7  –  35

QUINCY (6-4)                15   6    7   12  –  40

QU – Ruben Charles 69 pass from Andrew Novak (Jacey Ham pass from Novak)

QU – Novak 2 yard run (Helena Middleton kick)

QU – Alex Martinez 36 pass from Novak (kick failed)

NQ – Nate Caldwell 75 kickoff return (Caldwell kick)

NQ – Charlie Baker 5 run (Caldwell kick)

NQ – Enhea Panariti 7 pass from Baker (Caldwell kick)

QU – Charles 27 pass from Novak (Middleton kick)

NQ – Grant Murphy 66 pass from Baker (Caldwell kick)

QU – Eric Lomanno 45 pass from Novak (Pass intercepted by Caldwell)

NQ – Murphy 18 pass from Baker (Caldwell kick)

QU – Ham 5 pass from Novak(rush failed)

 

ST. JOHN’S PREP 27, XAVERIAN 14

Xaverian (7-4)               0     7     0   7   –  14

St. John’s Prep (10-2)   0   10   14   3   –  27

XA – Carlie Comella 52 pass from Henry Hasselbeck (Joseph MacDonald kick)

SA – Jesse Ofurie 20 pass from Deacon Robillard (Jackson Selby kick)

SA – Selby 26 field goal

SA – Carson Browne 54 run (Selby kick)

SA – Browne 5 run (Selby kick)

SA – Selby 44 field goal

XA – Comella 65 pass from Hasselbeck (MacDonald kick)

 

ST. MARY’S LYNN 34, AUSTIN PREP 21

St. Mary’s (11-1)        20   7   7   0   –   34

Austin Prep (0-10)       7   0   7   7   –   21

SM – David Brown 8 pass from Tyler Guy (Michael Anderson kick)

SM – Derick Coulanges 7 run (conversion failed)

AP – Troy Varoudakis 17 run (kick good)

SM- Tyler Guy 1 Run (Anderson kick)

SM – Aidan Becker 52 interception return (Anderson kick)

SM – Maxwell Parent 2 run (Anderson kick)

AP – Troy Varoudakis 2 run (conversion good)

AP – Lee Poulin 65 pass from Dylan Sigsbury (no attempt)

 

SCITUATE 42, HINGHAM 10

Hingham (6-5)   3     0    7   0   –   10

Scituate (5-5)    14   14   7   7   –   42

SC – Kieran Brenner 15 pass from Jackson Belsan (Brenner kick)

HI – Henry Bradshaw 30 field goal

SC – Sam Allard 7 pass from Belsan (Brenner kick)

SC – Belsan 13 run (Brenner kick)

SC – Charlie Hartwell 61 pass from Belsan (Brenner kick)

HI – Brenden Hill 56 run (Bradshaw kick)

SC – Jamieson Hodlin 7 pass from Belsan (Brenner kick)

SC – Colin Morley 17 run (Brenner kick)

 

SHAWSHEEN 42, ARLINGTON CATHOLIC 19

Arlington Catholic (3-8)    0   13   0   6   –  19

Shawsheen (12-0)          14  14   7   7   –  42

SH – Caleb Caceres 17 run (Jack Finn kick)

SH – Caceres 3 run (Finn kick)

AC – Malikai Mcclure 23 pass from Thomas Driscoll (Driscoll kick)

AC – Driscoll 26 run (kick failed)

SH – Ryan Copson 10 pass from Sidney Tildsley (Finn kick)

SH – Mavrick Bourdeau 19 pass from Tildsley (Finn kick)

SH – Tildsley 6 run (Finn kick)

SH – Zach Timmons 7 run (Finn kick)

AC – Driscoll 12 run (pass failed)

 

SOMERSET BERKLEY 50, CASE 14

Case (2-8)                      7   0     7  0   –  14

Somerset Berkley (7-4) 14  23  14  0  –  50

SB – Owen Meehan 6 run (pass failed)

SB – Wyatt Figueiredo 5 run (Devan Mederiros pass from Meehan)

CA – Devin Silva 7 pass from Jack Orton (TJ Corderre kick)

SB – Meehan 4 run (Meehan rush)

SB – Figueiredo 25 run (Matthew Baldwin rush)

SB – Davis Sullivan 9 run (Austin DeSouto kick)

SB – Figueiredo 10 run (pass failed)

CA – Will LeBouf 65 pass from Orton (Corderre kick)

SB – Baldwin 45 run (Ian Sullivan kick)

 

STONEHAM 30, READING 22

Stoneham (11-1)  0   16   8   6   –   30

Reading     (9-2)   0   16   0   6   –   22

ST – Jason Nutting 2 run (Colin Farren rush)

RE – Ryan Strout 15 pass from James Murphy (Murphy pass to Jesse Doherty)

ST – Nutting 1 run (Farren rush)

RE – Aidan Bekkenhuis 16 pass from Murphy (Murphy pass to Strout)

ST – Farren 35 pass from Nutting (James Palnders rush)

RE – Murphy 1 run (pass failed)

ST – Farren 7 run (rush failed)

 

TEWKSBURY 27, WILMINGTON 2

Wilmington (2-9)        0     2    0    0   –    2

Tewksbury (7-4)         0    14   6    7   –   27

TE – Sean Hirtle 1 run (Jackson Feudo kick)

TE – Alex Arbogast 26 run (Feudo kick)

WI – Safety

TE – Hirtle 66 run (rush failed)

TE – Hirtle 4 run (Feudo kick)

 

WAKEFIELD 15, MELROSE 12

Wakefield (12-0)       0     2    0    13   –  15

Melrose (6-5)             0    12   0      0   –  12

ME – Stephen Fogarty 5 run (kick failed)

ME – Josh Madden 2 run (rush failed)

WA – Safety

WA – Nathan Delgado 4 run (Mark Letchford kick)

WA – Javin Willis 3 run (kick blocked)

 

WATERTOWN 21, BELMONT 7

Belmont (4-6)           0   7   0     0   –    7

Watertown (7-4)          0   7   0   14   –   21

WA – Johnny Cacace 9 run (Raphael Maghalaes kick)

BE – Asa Rosenmeier 1 run (Isais Arce-Villon kick)

WA – William McHugh 2 run (Maghalaes kick)

WA – McHugh 55 run (Maghalaes kick)

 

WHITMAN-HANSON 35, ABINGTON 30

Whitman-Hanson (6-5)   8    15     6       6    –  35

Abington (4-8)                         0     8     22     0     –  30

WH – Evan Casey 25 run (Noah Hopkins rush)

WH – Casey 14 run  (Patrick Dolan pass from Maddox Colclough)

WH – Nick Beauregard 62 run (Brendan Moore kick)

AB – Izzy Ricketson 10 run (Darrin Zenus pass from Michael Reilly)

AB – A.J. Nash 43 run (Connor Pease pass from Reilly)

WH – Casey 1 run (kick blocked)

AB – Nash 90 yd kickoff return  (Reilly kick)

AB – Zenus 12 pass from Reilly (Reilly kick)

WH – Casey 50 run (rush failed)



Source link

Denial of responsibility! planetcirculate is an automatic aggregator around the global media. All the content are available free on Internet. We have just arranged it in one platform for educational purpose only. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials on our website, please contact us by email – [email protected]. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.